FFOverlordTrophy room

Week 7 for the group chat

Weekly

Season 2026 · showing week 7

Scroll back

Week 7

12 teams played · week of 2026-10-20

Top Score

CitedChris_Hayes151.1 pts
151.125.3 clear of ScottGossett

Low Score

CitedNateMc70.9 pts
70.911.6 below MarkMcLean

Most Points, Season

CitedMarionBrooks795.5 pts over 7 weeks
795.5113.6 per week

Fewest Points, Season

CitedRobson609.5 pts over 7 weeks
609.587.1 per week

Most Unlucky

CitedNeema97.7 pts, and lost
97.7would have beaten 7 of the 11 other teams this week

Closest Game

Both of themAlexConant & Neema104.1 – 97.7
6.4 ptAlexConant by 6.4

Best Bench

CitedMarionBrooks60.0 pts on the bench
60.0

Most Questionable Decision

CitedMarkMcLeanstarted Aaron Jones (1.6) over Cam Skattebo (19.1)
−17.517.5 pts, at RB

Who leads what

Top ScoreNateMc, ScottGossett
2×
Low ScoreNateMc, mo0dy23
2×
Most Points, SeasonMarionBrooks
5×
Fewest Points, SeasonRobson
6×
Most UnluckyNeema, EthanParker
2×
Closest GameEthanParker, AlexConant
3×
Best BenchMarionBrooks
4×
Most Questionable DecisionJDLV
2×

The season tally

ManagerCitationsPoints forWeeksLeft on the bencha running cost, not a citation
MarionBrooks11795.5786.3
NateMc9761.3791.5
Neema7792.8796.2
EthanParker7763.4789.6
Robson7609.57137.9
ScottGossett5787.8787.5
mo0dy235618.67143.9
JDLV4620.77150.5
MarkMcLean4617.6761.6
AlexConant3737.3759.2
Chris_Hayes1699.1792.6
NickRuegger0695.7786.5